Program includes a welcome and history, academic dress, the order of the processional, the convocation program, the presentation, the admission, a list of graduates from the fourteenth graduating class, the participants, the Christo et Ecclesiae Award and Convocation Speaker, the Distinguished Service Award, the Distinguished Alumni Award, the national anthem, the alma mater, and the Concordia hymn.
Participants include: Dr. Lowell E. Eckert, Mr. Frank Kobie, Dr. Richard A. Willie, Rev. Dr. Roy K. Holm, Dr. Sheri A. Dalton, Dr. Catherine I. Eddy, Dr. Richard W. Kraemer, Dr. June A. McConaghy, Dr. Neil W. Querengesser, Jonathan Charles Foy, Mr. Ted Holtby, Dr. Mervin Fingas, Rev. Wayne J.H. Stuhlmiller, and Dr. W. John Hooper III.
Program includes a welcome and history, academic dress, the order of the processional, the convocation program, the presentation, the admission, a list of graduates from the fifteenth graduating class, the participants, the Christo et Ecclesiae Award, the Convocation Speaker, the Distinguished Service Award, the Distinguished Alumni Award, the national anthem, the alma mater, and the Concordia hymn.
Participants include: Rev. Dr. Garry L. Dombrosky, Mr. Frank Kobie, The Honourable James S. Edwards, Dr. Deborah R. Hemmerling, Dr. Richard W. Kraemer, Dr. Marco P. LoVerso, Dr. Margaret M. McVea, Dr. Neil W. Querengesser, Dr. Richard A. Willie, Lee Murdoch, Rev. Dr. Harold E. Ruf, the Concordia Guild and Melvin G. Johnston.
Program includes a welcome and history, academic dress, the order of the processional, the convocation program, the presentation, the admission, a list of graduates from the sixteenth graduating class, the participants, the Christo et Ecclesiae Award, the Distinguished Service Award and Convocation Speaker, the Distinguished Alumni Award, the national anthem, the alma mater, and the Concordia hymn.
Participants include: Rev. Dr. Garry L. Dombrosky, Mr. Alan Huehn, Mr. Franklin L. Kobie, Dr. Catherine I. Eddy, Dr. Deborah R. Hemmerling, Dr. Richard W. Kraemer, Dr. June A. McConaghy, Dr. Neil W. Querengesser, Dr. Marilyn L. Westbury, Dr. Richard A. Willie, Susanne Elisabeth Greenhowe, Rev. Dr. Roger E. Winger, and Ms. Mildred L. Schwermann.
Program includes a welcome and history, academic dress, the order of the processional, the convocation program, the presentation, the admission, a list of graduates from the seventeenth graduating class, the Convocation Speaker, the Christo et Ecclesiae Award, the Distinguished Service Award, the Distinguished Alumni Award, the participants, the national anthem, the alma mater, and the Concordia hymn.
Participants include: Dr. Sheri Dalton, Dr. Deborah Hemmerling, Dr. Steven Muir, Dr. Neil Querengesser, Dr. Catherine Eddy, Mr. Alan Huehn, Dr. Richard Kraemer, Dr. June McConaghy, Dr. Karen McDonald, Dr. Richard Willie, Sir Francis C.R. Price, Lindy VanRiper, Mr. John Daniels, Rev. Howard Ukner, Mr. Eddie Kolausok, and Dr. John Hooper.
Program includes a welcome and history, academic dress, the order of the processional, the convocation program, the presentation, the admission, a list of graduates from the eighteenth graduating class, the participants, the Convocation Speaker, the Distinguished Service Award, the Judith C. Meier Excellence in Teaching Award, the national anthem, the alma mater, and the Concordia hymn.
Participants include: Dr. Robert Jerrard, Dr. Neil Querengesser, Prof. Wayne Stuhlmiller, Dr. Catherine Eddy, Dr. Deborah Hemmerling, Mr. Alan Huehn, Dr. Richard Kraemer, Dr. June McConaghy, Dr. Marilyn Westbury, Dr. Richard Willie, Dr. Frits Pannekoek, Larry Brehmer, Mr. William B.S. Hohn, and Dr. Judith C. Meier.
Program includes a welcome and history, academic dress, the order of the processional, the convocation program, the presentation, the admission, a list of graduates from the nineteenth graduating class, the participants, the Convocation Speaker, the Christo et Ecclesiae Award, the Distinguished Service Award, the Distinguished Alumni Award, the Judith C. Meier Excellence in Teaching Award, the national anthem, the alma mater, and the Concordia hymn.
Participants include: Dr. Deborah Hemmerling, Dr. Robert Jerrard, Dr. Neil Querengesser, Prof. Wayne Stuhlmiller, Dr. Catherine Eddy, Mr. Alan Huehn, Dr. Richard Kraemer, Dr. June McConaghy, Dr. Marilyn Westbury, Dr. Richard Willie, Dr. Robert Westbury, Bonnie May Ross, Rev. Matthias Krey, Rev. Lowell Guebert, Mr. Garry Ritter, Dr. Adrian M. Leske,
Program includes a welcome and history, academic dress, the order of the processional, the convocation program, the presentation, the admission, a list of graduates from the twentieth graduating class, the participants, the convocation speaker, the Christo et Ecclesiae Award, the Distinguished Service Award, the Distinguished Alumni Award, the Judith C. Meier Excellence in Teaching Award, the National Anthem, the Alma Mater and the Concordia hymn.
Participants include: Dr. Deborah Hemmerling, Dr. Dorothy Steffler, Prof. Wayne Stuhlmilier, Dr. John Washington, Dr. Catherine Eddy, Mr. Alan Huehn, Dr. Richard Kraemer, Dr. June McConaghy, Dr. Marilyn Westbury, Dr. Richard Willie, Martin Kratz, Leslie Catherine Pearson, Rev. Alvin Borchardt, Rev. Dr. Harold Haberstock, Dr. Arlen Salte, and Mr. Douglas Goebel.
Program includes a welcome and history, academic dress, order of the processional, the convocation program, the presentation, the admission, a list of graduates from the twenty-first graduating class, the participants, the convocation speaker, the Christo et Ecclesiae Award, the Distinguished Service Award, the Distinguished Alumni Award, the Judith C. Meier Excellence in Teaching Award, the national anthem, the alma mater, and common doxology.
Participants include: Dr. Sheri Dalton, Dr. Deborah Hemmerling, Dr. Dale Lindskog, Dr. Joanne Neal, Dr. Neil Querengesser, Dr. Catherine Eddy, Mr. Alan Huehn, Dr. Gerald Krispin, Dr. Jonathan Strand, Dr. Mark Swanson, Dr. Marilyn Westbury, John McDonald III, Sten Thomson, Bashar Dari, Alan S. Huehn, Sylvia H. Klarenbach, and Dr. Ruth F. Clancy.
Program includes a welcome and history, academic dress, order of the processional, the convocation program, the presentation, the admission, a list of graduates from the twenty-second graduating class, the participants, the convocation speaker, the Christo et Ecclesiae Award, the Distinguished Service Award, the Distinguished Alumni Award, the Judith C. Meier Excellence in Teaching Award, the national anthem, the alma mater, and common doxology.
Participants include: Dr. Xin Chen, Dr Rossitza Marinova, Dr. Sheri Dalton, Dr. Joanne Neal, Dr Dale Lindskog, Dr Neil Querengesser, Dr. Gerald Krispin, Dr Rossitza Marinova, Dr Martin Mueller, Dr Jonathan Strand, Dr Mark Swanson, Dr Marilyn Westbury, Dr Richard Willie, Laurie Hawn, Margaret Becker, Rev. Dr. Ralph E. Mayan, Jean Greer McCarthy, and Dr John Woollard.
Program includes a welcome and history, academic dress, order of the processional, the convocation program, the presentation, the admission, a list of graduates from the twenty-third graduating class, the participants, the convocation speaker and the Distinguished Alumni Award, the Judith C. Meier Excellence in Teaching Award, the national anthem, the alma mater, and common doxology.
Participants include: Dr. Xin Chen, Dr. Sheri Dalton, Dr Deborah Hemmerling, Dr Dale Lindskog, Dr Rossitza Marinova, Dr. Neil Querengesser, Dr. Catherine Eddy, Dr. Gerald Krispin, Dr. Martin Mueller, Dr Mark Swanson, Dr. Marilyn Westbury, Dr Richard Willie, Karen E. Hewitt, Elijah Schnitzler, Oluwatoyin Gloria Ake-Johnson
Program includes a welcome and history, academic dress, order of the processional, the convocation program, the presentation, the admission, a list of graduates from the twenty-fourth graduating class, the participants, the convocation speaker, the Judith C. Meier Excellence in Teaching Award, the Distinguished Alumni Award, the national anthem, the alma mater, and the common doxology.
Participants include: Dr. Xin Chen, Dr. Sheri Dalton, Dr. Deborah Hemmerling, Dr. Dale Lindskog, Dr. Rossitza Marinova, Dr. Neil Querengesser, Dr. Catherine Eddy, Dr. Gerald Krispin, Dr. Martin Mueller, Dr. Jonathan Strand, Dr. Mark Swanson, Dr. Marilyn Westbury, Lyle R. Best, Alicia Christine Strand, Jennifer Carol Shack, William Freed, and the Honourable Thomas Lukaszuk.
Program includes a welcome and history, academic dress, order of the processional, the convocation program, the presentation, the admission, a list of graduates from the twenty-fifth graduating class, the participants, the convocation speaker, the Judith C. Meier Excellence in Teaching Award, the Distinguished Alumni Award, the national anthem, the alma mater, and the common doxology.
Participants include: Dr. Mariola Janowicz, Dr. Dale Lindskog, Dr. Vladimir Pitchko, Dr. Neil Querengesser, Ms. City Rabiee-Dehkordy, Dr. Dwayne Harapnuik, Dr. Gerald Krispin, Dr. Marco LoVerso, Mr. John J. McDonald III, Dr. Jonathan Strand, Hon. Stockwell Day, Alyssa Rebecca Ryan, Muteb Abdullah S Alzaidi, Dr. Deborah Hemmerling, and Matt Day.
Program includes the processional, the anthem, the invocation, the salutatory address, a hymn, introduction of commencement speaker, the commencement address, the awarding of the diplomas, a list of graduates in the class of 1990s, the valedictorian address, the graduates' theme, the presentation of the Frantz Award, the President's message, the recessional, and a list of the 1989-1990 UCEP Faculty.
Participants include: Donald Pimm, Judith Meier, Bonnie Young, Dr. Harry Lutzer, J. Barrie Day, and Mrs. Ruth Frantz.
Program includes the processional, the anthem, the invocation, graduate speaker, the commencement address, the awarding of the diplomas, graduate speaker, the president's message, the recessional, a list of graduates in the class of 1996, and a list of the 1995-96 UCEP Faculty.
Participants include: Warren Steckelberg, Dr. Marilyn Westbury, Dr. David Wangler, and President Richard Kraemer.
Program consists of the welcome, invocation prayer, donor thank you, presentation of awards and scholarships, reception, a message from the president, a message from Financial Aid and Awards.
Award categories include: Concordia Academic Awards, Church Vocation Awards, Program Awards, and Service and Leadership Awards.
Participants include: Margie Schoepp, Gerald. S. Krispin, Dr. Neil Querengesser, Dr. Maureen Stratton, Ashish Thomas, Dr. John Washington, Dr. Tim Labron, Dr. Joy Berg, and Dr. Barb van Igen.
Program consists of a welcome, invocation prayer, donor thank you, presentation of awards and scholarships, and reception. Also include messages from the president and financial aid and awards. Award categories include: Concordia Academic Awards, Church Vocation Awards, Program Awards, and Service and Leadership Awards.
Participants include: Margie Schoepp, Dr. Gerald S. Krispin, Dr. Neil Querengesser, Dr. Maureen Stratton, Ron Ruhl, Dr. John Washington, Dr. Tim Labron, Dr. Jonathan Strand, and Dr. Barb van Ingen.
Program includes an invocation prayer, welcome, Leaving a Legacy, presentation of awards and scholarships, and reception. Also includes messages from the president, External Relations and Development, and Financial Aid and Awards. Award categories include: Concordia Academic Awards, Church Vocation Awards, and Program Awards.
Participants include: Rev. Dr. Garry Dombrosky, Margie Schoepp, Katherine Hutton, Dr. Randy Ritz, Dr. Maureen Stratton, Dr. Anna Street, Dr. Dorothy Steffler, Dr. Stephen Muir, Dr. John Washington, Dr. Karen McDonald, Dr. Mark Loo, Dr. Jonathan Strand, and Dr. Barb van Ingen.
Program includes messages from the president and External Relations and Development. Award categories include: Management, Science, Service and Leadership Awards, Church Vocation Awards, Education, Concordia Academic Awards, Arts, and Graduate Studies Awards.
Participants include: Dr. Gerald S. Krispin, Dr. Steven Muir, Dr. Dorothy Steffler, Colin Neufeldt, Dr. Mark Loo, Dr. Jonathan Strand, Dr. Barb van Ingen, Rev. Dr. Garry Dombrosky, Dr. Mark Swanson, Katherine Hutton and Dr. Marco LoVerso.
Program includes the order of worship, a list of graduates in the class of 1988, commencement program, processional, national anthem, invocation, salutatory event, a hymn, introduction of the commencement speaker, commencement address, awarding the diplomas, valedictory address, the Distinguished Service Award, Alumni Association welcome, alma mater, the president's message, prayer and benediction, and recessional.
Participants include: Rev. Robert Appold, Rev. Ken Rodeman, Rev. Richard Kraemer, Dr. Judith C. Meier, Rev. William Ney, Mr. Neil Fenske, Dr. Orville C. Walz, and Rev. Fred Stark.
Program includes a schedule of events, the order of worship, the participants, the processional, national anthem, invocation, salutatory address, a hymn, introduction of the commencement speaker, the commencement address, awarding of the diplomas, valedictory address, the Christo et Ecclesiae Award, the Alumni Association welcome, alma mater, the president's message, the prayer and benediction, recessional, and a list of graduates from the class of 1989.
Participants include: Rev. Richard Kraemer, Rev. Mark Sallach, Rev. Wayne Stuhlmiller, Dr. Judith C. Meier, Rev. Warren Steckelberg, Mr. Neil Fenske, Rev. Lester H. Gierach, and Rev. Larry MacKay.
Program consists of a schedule of events, the order of worship, the participants, the processional, national anthem, invocation, salutatory address, hymn, introduction of the commencement speaker, the commencement address, awarding of diplomas, the valedictory address, the Distinguished Service Award, Alumni Association welcome, alma mater, the president's message, prayer and benediction, recessional, and a list of graduates from the class of 1990.
Participants include: Rev. Richard Kraemer, Mr. William Quast, Dr. Judith C. Meier, Dr. Edward Kettner, Dr. Orville Walz, Mr. Neil Fenske, Mr. Michael Bieber and Mr. Arnold Dyke.
Table of contents: Important Dates & Deadlines -- Evening Courses -- Student Services Extended Hours -- New Payment Options -- Cashing in on your Student Loans -- Tutors Required -- Career Services-Upcoming Events -- Sports Schedule -- Security & First Aid
Includes a message by Jonathan Strand.
Table of contents: CSA Elections -- Marketing Director Needed -- Concordia Bursary Assistance -- Psychology Student Council (PSC) -- Chapel Bulletin -- 16th Annual College Model United Nations Assembly -- What are YOU doing this reading week??? -- Writing Centre -- Food Services
Table of contents: CSA Elections -- Marketing Director Needed -- Concordia Bursary Assistance -- How to Reinstate Interest-Free Status on your Student Loans -- Going to Grad School? What makes a great Scholarship Applica-tion? -- Career Services -- Drama Audition -- Used textbook Sale -- Library News -- Chapel Bulletin -- Other Chapel News
Chapel Bulletin written by Rev. Dr. Garry Dombrosky. Message mentions Jessica Gosselin.
Table of contents: Important Dates & Deadlines -- Evening Courses -- Student Services Extended Hours -- New Payment Options -- Cashing in on your Student Loans -- Tutors Required -- Career Services-Upcoming Events -- Sports Schedule -- Security & First Aid
Table of Contents: Hiring: Academic Aides -- Volunteer & Mentor Opportunities -- CIA Opportunity -- Dodge Ball's Back! -- CSA Clubs and Associations -- Apply to Graduate -- Grad Meeting -- Library news -- Washington Centre on Campus -- Free Money! Bursaries -- Scholarships for Graduate Studies -- Ukrainian Arts and Education Awards
Announcements by Jessica Gosselin, Ashley Pinksen, Doreen Koy, and Larisa Hayduk.
Table of contents: Hiring: Academic Aides -- New: Concordia/LRT Shuttle Service -- Dodgeball’s back! -- CSA Clubs and Associations -- Must Apply to Graduate -- Grad Meeting -- Library news -- Bursary for Disabled Students -- Concordia Bursary Assistance -- Scholarships for Grad Studies -- Mature Student Bursary -- Edmonton Eskimo Bursary -- Volunteer & Mentor Opportunities -- Lutheran Student Bursary Opportu-nities -- Ukrainian Arts & Education Awards -- Washington Centre on Campus -- CIA Opportunity
Announcements by Ashley Pinksen, Larisa Hayduk, Doreen Kooy, and Jessica Gosselin.
Table of contents: CSA General Election and Vacant Positions -- Hiring: Academic Aides -- Cancelled Classes -- Convocation-May 7th, 2010 -- Concordia Bursary Assistance -- Scholarships for Graduate Studies -- GTC News -- On-Campus Yoga -- CSA Clubs and Associations -- Library News -- Graduate Studies Fair -- Dodgeball Tournament
Announcements by Arlene Thompson, Richard Willie, Doreen Kooy, and Ashley Pinksen.
Table of contents: Scholarships for Students with Disabilities -- Student Fees now Due -- Concordia Bursary Assistance -- Scholarships for Graduate Studies -- Convocation-May 7th, 2011 -- Joke of the Week -- Career Services News -- Pie & Ice Cream Sale– October 13th -- United Way Special Events -- Yearbooks -- EADSA presents: Bras across the Bridge -- YMCA Complimentary Pass -- Concrete Theatre Season Opener -- Clubs & Associations -- Library News
Announcements by Sharon Gabert and Doreen Kooy.
Table of contents: Foreign Affairs & International Trade Page 2 -- Foreign Affairs & International Trade Page 3 -- Convocation-May 7th, 2011 -- Joke of the Week -- Chapel Schedule -- Mission Trip -- Pie & Ice Cream Sale– Thank you! -- United Way Special Events -- Yearbooks -- EADSA presents: Bras across the Bridge -- CUCA SPOOKA –Halloween Party! -- CSA Clubs and Associations
Chapel schedule includes President Gerald Krispin, Jonathan Strand, Catherine Eddy, and Garry Dombrosky. Other announcements mention Ruth Strand, Wendy Hallex, Wendy Jensen and Katherine Hutton.
Table of contents: Bachelor of Education & Applied Psychology Applications -- Pizza Fundraiser -- Bottle Drive -- Trick or Treat for the Food Bank -- Student Employment Opportunity -- Chapel Schedule -- Support for the Mission Trip -- Joke of the Week -- CSA Meeting Minutes -- Library News -- CUCA SPOOKA –Halloween Party! -- Career Services -- CSA Clubs and Associations
Chapel Schedule includes Deb Hemmerling, Gary Dombrosky, and Rev. Cliff Haberstock. Announcements mention Ron Dubetz, Crystal Hamilton, Doreen Kooy and Jessica Pixner.
Table of contents: New! 24 Hour Study Space -- Funding Opportunities for Graduate Research -- Wanted-CBA Council Members -- Food Bank Opens- Nov 1st -- Flu Shot Clinic -- Grad Photo Information -- Student Employment Opportunity -- Students-Microsoft Purchase Offer -- Chapel Schedule -- New! CSA Website -- CSA General Council -- Support the Mission Trip -- Library News -- Career Services-Seeking Adventure? -- Other Career Service News
Chapel schedule includes Dr. Joy Berg, Rev. Ken Rodeman, and Garry Dombrosky. Announcements mention Jan Mutch, Dr. Justin Hines, and Doreen Kooy. The members of the Concordia Student Association General Council are listed, including the president, vice-presidents, and representatives.
Table of contents: Student Affairs & Student Accounts are moving Offices! -- Funding Opportunities for Graduate Research -- Bachelor of Education & 4 Year Psychology (Applied Emphasis) -- Grad Photo Information -- GTC News -- Sex Conference & Presentation -- Win a $100 Prize Pack! -- Change to Basketball Schedule! -- 24 Hour Study Space Available -- Students-Microsoft Purchase Offer -- Chapel Schedule -- CSA Website -- CSA Clubs & Associations
Chapel schedule includes Dr. Bill Anderson and Rev. Jan Pastucha. The cast members of Ash Girl are listed in an advertisement for a fundraiser. Announcements mention Dr. Bill Anderson, Dr. Roger Sonnenberg, and Dr. Jonathan Strand.
Table of contents: Rally Against Bullying -- Student Affairs & Student Accounts have moved offices! -- Edmonton Women’s Opportunity Award -- Terry Fox Humanitarian Award Program -- Peter Elzinga Family Foundation Scholarship -- CBA Silent Auction -- GTC News -- New Course Available -- Canada Rejected -- Mission Trip Silent Auction -- Chapel Schedule -- Library News -- Career Services News -- International/Internship Opportunities
Announcements mention Dr. Bill Anderson, Sharon Gabert, Meta Flemke, Mark Loo, Dr. Andy Knight, and Doreen Koy. Also includes a list of the cast of Ash Girl.
Table of contents: Memorial Service for Former President Kraemer -- Rally Against Bullying -- Student Affairs & Student Accounts have moved offices! -- Edmonton Women’s Opportunity Award -- Terry Fox Humanitarian Award Program -- Peter Elzinga Family Foundation Scholarship -- CBA Silent Auction -- GTC News -- New Course Available -- Canada Rejected -- Mission Trip Silent Auction -- Career Services News -- International/Internship Opportunities -- Library News
Announcements mention Dr. Bill Anderson, Sharon Gabert, Meta Flemke, Mark Loo, Dr. Andy Knight, and Doreen Koy. The cast members of Ash Girl are listed. Chapel schedule includes John Maxfield and Rev. Larry MacKay.
Table of contents: International Personnel Management Association – Canada -- Mission Trip Silent Auction -- Sign up for Grad Photos -- Convocation Date -- Edmonton Women’s Opportunity Award -- Terry Fox Humanitarian Award Program -- Peter Elzinga Family Foundation Scholarship -- GTC News -- New Course Available -- Apply for a Concordia Award -- CSA Clubs & Associations
Announcements mention Mark Loo and Meta Flemke.
Table of contents: International/Internship Opportunities -- Apply for a Concordia Award -- Second Language Study Award -- Edmonton Women’s Opportunity Award -- Terry Fox Humanitarian Award Program -- Peter Elzinga Family Foundation Scholarship -- Resume Critiquing -- Work Search Strategies -- Campus Housing Opportunities -- Parking Passes -- Pizza in Tegler -- Book Buy Back -- Library News More Library News -- CSA Clubs & Associations
Announcements mention Francis Yeh, Doreen Koy, Meta Flemke, Darren Beach and Jan Mutch.
Table of contents: Christmas with the School of Music -- Parking Passes for Winter Semester -- Student Help-Part time Custodian -- Christmas Sale in the Bookstore -- Library News -- International /Internship Opportunities -- Student Poetry Reading -- Discount Travel Cards -- Second Language Study Award -- Student & Enrolment Services: Closure Dec 7 -- Book Buy Back -- Student Discount Cards -- Resume Critiquing -- Apply for a Concordia Award -- Peter Schiemann Memorial Scholarship -- Got Good Grades? Get a Scholarship -- Peter Elzinga Family Foundation Scholarship
Christmas with the School of Music includes an announcement for a Community Chorus concert at the Alberta Legislature.
Announcements mention choir conductors Dr. Joy Berg, Dr. John Brough, and Jordan van Biert. Announcements also mention Debbie Rice, Andrew Sterne, Lisa Martin-DeMoor, and Francis Yeh.
Table of contents: Book Buy Back -- Pub Crawl & Winter Formal -- Christmas Sale in the Bookstore -- Library News -- Career Service News -- Second Language Study Award -- Apply for a Concordia Award -- The Killam Fellowship Program- Killam Fellowships at a Glance -- Parking Passes for Winter Semester -- Student Help-Part time Custodian -- CSA Clubs and Associations
Announcements by Andrew Sterne, Doreen Kooy and Ryan Lipinski.
Table of contents: ETS Shuttle service -- Extended January hours -- Course changes -- Student book marketplace -- Spring/summer course info -- Tuition payment info -- Book buy back -- Hiring academic aides -- Library news-- Career services news -- Sports and massage discount
Announcements by Doreen Koy, Kyle Lim and Richard Currie.
Table of contents: ETS Shuttle Schedule -- Transit Route Map -- Extended January hours -- Library News -- Concordia Awards Deadline -- Order Your Grad Ring -- Grad Photo Sessions -- Student Book Marketplace -- Writing Centre -- Chapel News
Announcements by Kyle Lim and Jan Mutch.
Table of contents: CSA Club Fair -- Project 25 BBQ -- Writing Center -- Student Discount Cards -- Career Development Seminars -- Career Service News -- Library News -- International Opportunities -- ETS Shuttle Schedule -- Transit Route Map -- Grad Photo Sessions -- Chapel News
Announcements by Doreen Koy.
Table of contents: Residential Parking -- CSA Elections -- Hymn Festival -- NEW Student Space -- Fitness Centre Fundraiser -- Writing Centre -- Trinity Church Young Adults Service -- Library News -- ETS Shuttle Schedule -- ETS Shuttle Map -- CSA Club Directory
Announcements mention Lorraine Blackburn, Josey Hitesman, Dr. Joy Berg, and Dr. John Brough.
Table of contents: Student Fee Due! -- Grad Student Meeting -- Residential Parking -- CSA Elections -- GTC News -- Concordia Facebook Link -- CSA Ski Trip -- Career Services News -- Library News -- Student Discount Card -- Grad Photos -March 3rd & 4th -- (BSIT) Behavioral Support & Intervention Team -- Daily Menu Specials
Announcements mention Josey Hitesman, the members of the GTC, Ryan Lipinski, Doreen Koy, and Jan Mutch.
Table of contents: Leadership Awards -- Dalton Camp Award -- Spring/Summer Registration -- CSA Elections -- Student Discount Card -- Toastmasters Club -- BSIT -Behavioral Support & Intervention Team -- New Concordia Website -- Daily Menu Specials
Announcement by Josey Hitesman.
Table of contents: NEADS Student Awards -- Reverend Bittman to Visit our Campus -- CUCA Food Banks -- Student Life & Learning -- Career Service News -- Summer Student Job Fair -- Library News -- Student Discount Card -- CBA Spring Thaw -- Menu Daily Specials
Announcements mentions the Holly Bartlett Memorial Bursary, Garry Dombrosky, Barb van Igen, and Doreen Kooy.
Table of contents: Leadership Awards -- Academic Calendar -- Grad photos -- Musical Recitals -- Library News -- Chaplaincy Information -- Bookstore Hours
The Musical Recitals announcements includes recital information for the Da Camera Singers.
Announcements about Mirielle Rijavee and Dr. John Brough. Informal discussions in Chaplaincy Centre led by Garry Dombrosky, Dr. Jonathan Strand, and Dr. Deborah Hemmerling.
Table of contents: Tell Canada about Concordia -- Early Registration -- CSA Elections -- Career Fair -- Attention Graduates! -- School of Music Events -- E‐book week -- Chat room in real space -- Choices Daily Specials
Announcements mention Doreen Koy, Jan Mutch, Dr. Jonathan Strand, Garry Dombrosky, and Dr. Deborah Hemmerling. Announcements include ticket information for a Festival City Winds Advanced Band.
Table of contents: Early Registration -- CSA Elections -- Student Discount Card -- WIN House Wish List -- Women in Science -- One Act Directors Meeting -- 5th Annual Business-- Conference -- Choices Daily Specials
Announcements mention Bart West.
Table of contents: Academic Calendar -- Math Kangaroo Contest -- Grad Banquet Tickets -- Pay Library Fines Online -- Pay Tuition Online -- Business Conference -- Intramural Dodgeball Night -- Choices Daily Specials -- Concordia Theatre: ‘Honk’
Table of contents: SES Closure -- Chapel Blog Site -- Convocation Schedule -- Graduation Banquet Tickets -- Grad Ring Sale -- Bachelor of Education (After Degree) -- Spring/Summer Parking Passes -- Library News -- Like to Run? Now Requiting -- Resume Critique -- Interview Skills Workshop -- Graduation Seminar -- Choices Weekly Menu
Announcements mention Dr. Jonathan Strand, Arlene Thompson, Matt Norminton and Doreen Kooy.
Table of contents: Bachelor of Education (After Degree) -- Bachelor of Environmental Health (After Degree) -- 4 Year Psychology (Applied Emphasis) -- Information on Paying Registration Deposits -- Graduation Information -- Do you want to be a Writer? -- Academic Aides Needed for Fall 2011 -- Returning Dishes to the Cafeteria -- Interested in Tutoring? -- Concordia Business Association Wants You! -- GTC News -- Library News -- Choice Weekly Menu
Announcements mention Arlene Thompson and Mark Morris.
Table of contents: Now Hiring Advisors in the area of Student & Enrolment Services -- CSA Election Results -- Volunteer for Orientation 2011 -- Apply now for Fall 2011 Admission -- Bachelor of Education (After Degree) -- Bachelor of Environmental Health (After Deg) -- 4 Year Psychology (Applied Emphasis) -- Library News -- Class Project Survey -- Academic Aides Needed for Fall 2011 -- Mission Trip Seeking New Director -- Career Services News -- Readings by Creative Writers -- Interested in Tutoring? -- Choices Weekly Menu
Announcements mention LeVonn Holland, Jan Mutch, and Doreen Kooy, and includes the results of the 2011-2012 CSA elections.
Table of contents: Concordia Lobster Fest -- Register for Fall Semester -- Northlands 1 Mile Road Race -- Career Services Information -- CHHA Scholarship -- Business Student Scholarship -- Library News
Announcements mention Dr. Gerald Krispin, Matt Norminton, and Doreen Kooy.
Table of contents: Bachelor of Psychology (Appl Emphasis) -- Bachelor of Education (After Degree) -- Bachelor of Environmental Health -- New: Pay Fees Online -- Empty Your Lockers! -- Orientation Volunteers Needed -- LDAA Scholarship -- Tennis Anyone? -- Library News
Announcements mention LeVonn Holland, and the Mandin Award in memory of Maurice Mandin, Susan Mandin, Islay Mandin, and Janelle Mandin.
Table of contents: Summer Employment with Career Services -- Movie Night at Concordia -- Empty Your Locker -- IEEE Concordia Student Branch -- Photo Area Available at Graduation -- Library News -- Cafeteria Spring/Summer Hours -- Career Service News -- Preview of Drama Events
Announcements mention Doreen Kooy, Mel Boucher, Ron Ruhl, Dr. Shaun Aghili, the CISBE Chairman and Co-Chairman, Caroline Howarth, and Dr. Randy Ritz.
Table of contents: Volunteer For Lobster Fest -- Spring Term 1 Fees are Due -- Library News
Announcements mention Daniel Mosher, Ruth Strand and Jan Mutch.
Newsletter announcement titled "Reception Centre for Slave Lake Evacuees Moves to Concordia." Concordia offers the campus for infrastructure needs as "the Province of Alberta, the City of Edmonton, and the Red Cross are coordinating efforts to provide services to evacuees from Slave Lake."
Table of contents: First -Year Learning Communities -- Become a writer for the Blue & White -- Spring Fees due
Announcements mention Barbara van Ingen.
Table of content: FIRST YEAR LEARNING COMMUNITIES -- OFF-CAMPUS HOUSING INFORMATION -- ONLINE STATEMENT OF ACCOUNT
Announcements mention LeVonn Holland.
Table of contents: Bursary Information -- Student Loan Processing -- Extended Hours -- Earn Extra $$$ -- Soccer Tryouts -- Volunteers Needed
Announcements mention LeVonn Holland.
Table of contents: Confirm your Registration -- Extended Hours -- Payment Options -- Storwell Bursary -- Student Loan Processing -- Soccer Tryout -- Looking for Textbooks? -- Volunteers Needed
Announcements mention LeVonn Holland.
Table of contents: Extended Hours -- ETS Shuttle Service -- Parking Passes -- Locker Rentals -- Cross Country Teams -- Books Marketplace -- Book Buy Back -- Opportunities in Music -- Payment Options
Announcements mention Dr. John Hooper and Matt Norminton.
Table of contents: Extended Hours -- Jobs Near Campus -- On Site Student Loan Processing -- Student Loan Workshop -- Money Minute with Financial Aid -- Financially Squeezed? -- Stressed? Try a Massage -- ETS Shuttle Schedule -- Library News -- Like to Run? Try Cross Country -- Sports Tryouts -- Vital Information for Drama Students -- Security Advice
Announcements mention Jan Mutch, Matt Norminton, Caroline Howarth, and Dr. Randy Ritz.
Table of contents: QE11 GRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP -- INTERNAL AUDITORS (IIA) AWARD -- STUDENT HEALTH 101 -- EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY -- EXTENDED HOURS -- BIO & ENSC STUDENTS -- NORTHLANDS PARKING -- DRAMA AUDITIONS -- MUSIC INSTRUCTORS -- STUDENT AMBASSADORS NEEDED -- PAY TUITION ONLINE -- FIRST YEAR STUDENTS -- LIBRARY NEWS -- CHOICES WEEKLY MENU
Announcements mention Margie Schoepp, Dr. Shaun Aghili, LeVonn Holland, Scott Bancarz, Caroline Howarth, Joy Berg, Brett Farquharson and Jolaine Kerley.
Table of contents:BUSINESS STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP -- WRITING CENTER NOW OPEN -- CAREER AND STUDY SKILLS WORKSHOPS -- WASHINGTON CENTRE PRESENTATION -- CONCORDIA BURSARY PROGRAM -- MATHEMATICA SEMINAR -- EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES -- VOLUNTEER FOR COMPANION HOUSE -- LIBRARY NEWS -- CHOICES WEEKLY MENU
The Business Student Scholarship awarded by the Stony Plain and District Chamber of Commerce.
Announcements mention Doreen Koy.
Table of contents: Volunteer & International Opportunities Fair -- Student Discount Cards on Sale -- FLC Financial Seminar -- Business Study Trip Opportunity -- Tuition Fees Due -- Apply to Graduate -- Join the Grad Committee -- Writing Centre Open -- Student Health 101 -- Business Student Scholarship -- Part-Time Employment -- Library News -- Choices Daily Menu
The Business Student Scholarship awarded by the Stony Plain and District Chamber of Commerce.
Announcements mention Doreen Koy, and LeVonn Holland.
Table of contents: TUITION FEES NOW DUE -- EXAM ANXIETY -- OTHER WORKSHOPS -- PSYCHOLOGY STUDENT COUNCIL –MEET -- GREET -- THUNDER HOCKEY: SEASON OPENER -- THUNDER HOCKEY ACCEPTING DONATIONS FOR NORWOOD SCHOOL -- STUDENT HEALTH 101 -- LIBRARY NEWS -- CHOICES WEEKLY MENU
Table of contents: KARREN STINSON BURSARY -- CASA MEETING -- LIBRARY NEWS -- THUNDER HOCKEY NEWS -- MISSION TRIP INFORMATION -- TRAVEL CUTS DISCOUNT CARD -- LOST -- FOUND NOTICE -- WASHINGTON CENTRE INFORMATION -- SACRED MUSICAL FESTIVAL -- ATTENTION 4TH YEAR SCIENCE STUDENTS ‐GRADUATE STUDIES SCHOLARSHIPS -- BEHAVIORAL SUPPORT -- INTERVENTION -- TUITION FEES‐PAST DUE -- CHOICES WEEKLY MENU
Announcements mention Jan Mutch, Doreen Kooy, Wendy Fraser, Barbara van Ingen and Andrew Sterne.
Table of contents: GRAD SCHOOL EXPO 2011 -- HOT DOG SALE -- LOST & FOUND -- PROJECTS ABROAD -- HOCKEY NEWS -- FIGHTS LIKE A GIRL! -- MISSION TRIP FUNDRAISER -- POETRY CONTEST -- SYNERGY MASSAGE THERAPY -- LIBRARY NEWS -- CHOICE WEEKLY MENU
Announcements mention Barbara van Ingen and Doreen Kooy.
Table of contents: PARKING PASSES -- PREVENT THEFT -- WORKSHOPS ON CAMPUS -- STUDENT HEALTH 101 -- STUDENT ACCOUNT INFO -- HOCKEY: HOME GAME -- STUDENT DISCOUNT CARD -- EXAM SCHEDULE ONLINE -- FIGHT LIKE A GIRL -- INVITATION FROM STRATHCONA COUNTY -- LIBRARY NEWS -- CHOICES DAILY MENU
Announcements include the Concordia Student's Association (CSA) election results.
Table of contents: PARKING PASSES -- PREVENT THEFT -- WORKSHOPS ON CAMPUS -- STUDENT HEALTH 101 -- STUDENT ACCOUNT INFO -- HOCKEY: HOME GAME -- STUDENT DISCOUNT CARD -- EXAM SCHEDULE ONLINE -- FIGHT LIKE A GIRL -- INVITATION FROM STRATHCONA COUNTY -- LIBRARY NEWS -- CHOICES DAILY MENU
The hockey home game is against the Southern Alberta Institute of Technology (SAIT) Trojans Hockey Team.
Announcements include the Concordia Student Association (CSA) election results. Announcements mention Jan Mutch.
Table of contents: Make Your Mark Campaign -- CHHA Scholarship -- Sign up for Grad Photos -- Tim Horton's Fundraiser -- Library News -- Choices Daily Menu
Table of contents: Operation Wallacea Presentation -- Mission Trip Silent Auction -- Student Health 101 -- It’s Movember -- Choices Daily Menu
Table of contents: Mission Trip Silent Auction -- Workshops on Campus -- Sign up for Grad Photos -- Library News -- Thunder News -- Consider a Career with the RCMP -- Concordia Alumni Mentoring Program -- Student Satisfaction Survey -- Like to Plan Parties? -- Student Account Information -- Apply for a Scholarship -- Choices Daily Menu
Table of contents: Become a Bounce Back Peer Mentor! -- CASA BBQ Fundraiser -- Pizza Day -- T-Shirt Sale! -- Now accepting Applications for: -- 4-year Psychology (Applied Emphasis) -- Bachelor of Education (After Degree) -- Bachelor of Environmental Health (After Degree) -- Seeking a CSA VP External -- Part-time Work near Campus -- Charity Volleyball Game -- Library News-Food For Fines -- Concordia General Awards -- Student Accounts-Fees -- Student Survey -- Choices Daily Menu
Announcements mention Andrew Koning, and Dr. Gerald Krispin.
Table of contents: Become a Bounce Back Peer Mentor! -- CASA BBQ Fundraiser -- Pizza Day -- T-Shirt Sale! -- Now accepting Applications for: -- 4-year Psychology (Applied Emphasis) -- Bachelor of Education (After Degree) -- Bachelor of Environmental Health (After Degree) -- Seeking a CSA VP External -- Part-time Work near Campus -- Charity Volleyball Game -- Library News-Food For Fines -- Concordia General Awards -- Student Accounts-Fees -- Student Survey -- Choices Daily Menu
Announcements mention Barbara van Ingen, Rev. Dr. Bill Anderson, Dr. Marco Loverso, and Nancy Nagel.
Table of contents: Student Book Market Place -- Going to Graduate School? -- Concordia Awards -- Library News -- Career Services News -- Seeking Christmas Volunteers -- Paying Fees -- Campus Closure
Announcements mention Jan Mutch and Doreen Kooy.
Table of contents: Academic Schedule: January 5-13 -- Is your GPA below 20? -- Wanted: Bounce Back Peer Mentors -- Wanted: Academic Aides -- Used Book Sale -- Library News -- Going to Grad School? -- Grad Photo Session: Jan 23-26th
Table of contents: Important Dates -- Bounce Back -- Workshops on Campus -- Now accepting Applications for: 4-year Psychology (Applied Emphasis) -- Bachelor of Education (After Degree) -- Bachelor of Environmental Health (After Degree) -- Concordia Financial Aid & Awards -- Concordia General Awards -- Tuition Payment Information -- Student Health 101 -- Wanted: Academic Aides
Table of contents: Important Dates -- Grad Photo Session -- Writing Centre-Now Open -- Workshops on Campus -- Let’s Dance! -- Black Tie Masquerade -- Hockey Fundraiser=Topless Men -- First Year Learning Communities -- CIA Award 2012 -- Library News -- Choices Weekly Menu
Announcements mention Barb van Ingen, Shaun Aghili, and Jan Mutch. Library News includes a list of artists featured in the Library Gallery.
Table of contents: Important Dates -- Grad Photo Session -- Pizza Sale -- Tuition Fees Due -- Black Tie Masquerade -- 4-year Psychology (Applied Emphasis) -- Library News -- Bachelor of Education (After Degree) -- Choices Weekly Menu
Table of contents: Globe & Mail Report Survey -- Payment Information -- 4‐year Psychology Program -- Work Abroad -- Pie in the Face Funraiser -- Games & Movie Night -- Financial Aid & Awards -- Want to Teach? -- Interested in Protecting Public Health -- Suffer from Exam Anxiety? -- Valentine Day Bake Sale -- Dalton Camp Award -- Choice Daily Menu
Announcements mention Karen Leonhardt, Caroline Howarth, Kerry Couet, Garry Dombrosky, Andrew Koning, and the Dalton Camp Award.
Table of contents: CSA Elections 2012 -- Register for Spring/Summer -- Tuition Due -- CIA Award 2012 -- Dickens Day -- Resume Writing -- Open Forum -- Job Fair /Career Fair -- Globe & Mail Survey -- Student Health 101 -- Choices Daily Menu
Announcements mention Doreen Kooy, Andrew Koning, Shaun Aghili, Dr. Ruth Glancy, and Dr. Dwayne Harapnuik.
Table of contents: CSA Elections 2012 -- Financial Aid & Awards -- Grad Photo Session -- 4yr Psychology Program -- Want to Teach? -- Interested in Public Health? -- Reading Week Library Hours -- Paying Your Tuition -- Career Services News -- Choices Weekly Menu
Announcements mention Andrew Koning and Doreen Koy.
Table of contents: Library Hours -- Go on a Blind Date -- Graduating in 2012? -- Tuition Past Due
Table of contents: Important Dates -- Open Forum Dates -- Concordia Career Fair on Wed -- Summer Job for Science Students -- Writing Centre Hours -- Workshops on Campus -- ECAR National Study Survey -- Library News -- BMgt Spring/Summer Courses -- Choices Weekly Menu
Announcements mention Dr. Dwayne Harapnuik, Doreen Kooy, Mariola Janowicz, Craig Richter, and Jan Mutch.
Table of contents: Early Registration -- T2202A Tax Receipt -- Technology Survey -- Income Tax Presentation -- Workshops on Campus -- Concordia Visual Culture Society -- Drama Auditions -- Open Forum Dates -- Tuition Past Duet -- Choices Weekly Menu
Announcements include Caroline Howarth and Dr. Garry Harapnuik.
Table of contents: FIN 220-Spring Course -- Become a Teacher -- Summer course-HRM 220 -- Food Bank Drive -- Blood Drive -- 4 YR Psychology Program -- Racial Discrimination Lectures -- Model UN Club Event -- SCIP $1000 Bursary Opportunity -- 6th Annual Business Conference -- Technology Survey -- Choices Weekly Menu
Announcements include the Concordia Student Association (CSA) election results. Announcements mention John Rohac.
Table of contents: Class Schedule Announcement -- MGT 324-Spring Course -- FIN 220-Spring Course -- HRM 220-Summer Course -- Want to Teach? -- 4 Year Psychology Program -- Message from Custodial -- Library News -- Choices Weekly Menu
Announcement by Jonathan Strand. Announcements mention Dr. Ashish Thomas, and John Rohac.
Table of contents: Research Award -- CUSC Survey -- Graduating this Year? -- Register Online Register Now -- Be an Orientation Leader -- Ping Pong Anyone? -- Mission Trip Coffee House -- Student Health 101 -- Fundraiser Pub Crawl -- Career Services -- Library News -- Graduation-May 12th, 2012 -- Choices Weekly Menu
Announcements mention Doreen Kooy and Arlene Thompson.
Table of contents: Management Courses -- English Courses -- Exam Anxiety Counseling -- Want to Teach? -- Interested in Public Health? -- Alberta Export Awards -- Student Health 101 -- Postcard Fiction Contest -- New Arts Representative -- Undergrad Student Research Award -- Library News -- Notice from the Cafeteria -- Save the Date‐Analytics -- Be an Orientation Volunteer
Announcements mention Dr. Conrad van Dyk, Jan Mutch, and the elected Arts Representative.
Table of contents: Volunteer for Lobster Fest -- PostCard Fiction Contest -- Management Courses -- Graduation Information -- Children's Science Camp -- Research Participants Wanted -- English Courses Available
This issue includes a thank you to those who attended "the cheque presentation when Northlands donated $15,200 in support of the Make Your Mark campaign and a new scholarship for students: Make Your Mark Scholarship – Northlands."
Announcements mention Barb Ash, Dr. Conrad Van Dyk, Arlene Thompson, Mariola Janowicz, Craig Richter, Dr. Kaela Jubas, and Dr. Dawn Johnson.
Table of contents: Volunteer for Lobster Fest -- Student Life is Hiring -- Become a FLC Peer Mentor -- Pub Crawl -- Enter to win a Kobo E‐Reader -- Wanted: Orientation Leaders -- Postcard Fiction Contest -- Management Courses -- Science Camp for Kids -- Take an English Course
Announcements mention Barb Ash, Dr. Conrad van Dyk, Mariola Janowicz, and Craig Richter.
Table of contents: Join Cross Country -- Correction to Pub Crawl info -- Wanted: FLC Peer Mentors -- Part Time Employment on Campus -- Career Service Information -- Students at Washington Center -- Library news -- Register Online -- Wanted Orientation Leaders -- Postcard Fiction Contest -- Help Homesteader School WIN!
Announcements mention Doreen Kooy and Dr. Conrad van Dyk.
Table of contents: Concert Choir Dates -- Now Hiring for: Student Life -- Writing Centre -- Career Services -- Become a Teacher -- Science Camp for Kids -- Management Courses -- Volunteer for New Student Orientation
Concert Choir Tour's schedule includes location information in Saskatoon, Regina, Churchbridge, Melville and Edmonton.
Announcements mention Dr. Joy Berg and Doreen Kooy.
Table of contents: Employment Opportunity on Campus -- New: MISAM Program -- Become a Teacher -- Register Online -- Library News -- Interested in Teaching -- Volunteer Opportunities: -- Lobster Fest -- Fall Orientation -- First-Year Learning Communities -- Graduation- May 12, 2012
Announcements mention Barb Ash.
Table of contents: 4yr Psychology Program (Applied Emphasis) -- New: MISAM Program -- Become a Teacher -- Volunteer for Lobster Fest -- Be a Leader -- Wanted FLC Peer Mentors
Announcements mention Barb Ash.
Table of contents: Science Camp for Kids -- Register Online/Register Now -- Recruiting FLC Peer Mentors
Announcements mention Nancy Nagel, Mariola Janowicz, and Craig Richter.